PTCL Landline & NWD Area Codes Directory

Complete nationwide dialing codes across all provinces and regions of Pakistan.

Dialing Guide:
  • Domestic Calling (Inter-city / Mobile to Landline): Prepend 0 before the code (e.g., 021-XXXXXXX).
  • International Calling: Use +92 and omit the leading zero (e.g., +92-21-XXXXXXX).
City / RegionProvince / TerritoryDomestic (NWD)International
Islamabad / RawalpindiFederal / Punjab051+92-51
LahorePunjab042+92-42
FaisalabadPunjab041+92-41
GujranwalaPunjab055+92-55
SialkotPunjab052+92-52
GujratPunjab053+92-53
MultanPunjab061+92-61
SargodhaPunjab048+92-48
BahawalpurPunjab062+92-62
SahiwalPunjab040+92-40
OkaraPunjab044+92-44
KasurPunjab049+92-49
JhelumPunjab0544+92-544
ChakwalPunjab0543+92-543
AttockPunjab057+92-57
Mandi BahauddinPunjab0546+92-546
HafizabadPunjab0547+92-547
NarowalPunjab0542+92-542
SheikhupuraPunjab056+92-56
Nankana SahibPunjab056+92-56
Toba Tek SinghPunjab046+92-46
JhangPunjab047+92-47
ChiniotPunjab047+92-47
Dera Ghazi KhanPunjab064+92-64
Rahim Yar KhanPunjab068+92-68
MuzaffargarhPunjab066+92-66
LayyahPunjab0606+92-606
BhakkarPunjab0453+92-453
MianwaliPunjab0459+92-459
Khushab (Jauharabad)Punjab0454+92-454
PakpattanPunjab0457+92-457
ArifwalaPunjab0457+92-457
VehariPunjab067+92-67
KhanewalPunjab065+92-65
LodhranPunjab0608+92-608
RajanpurPunjab0604+92-604
BahawalnagarPunjab063+92-63
KarachiSindh021+92-21
HyderabadSindh022+92-22
SukkurSindh071+92-71
LarkanaSindh074+92-74
Mirpur KhasSindh0233+92-233
Nawabshah (Shaheed Benazirabad)Sindh0244+92-244
KhairpurSindh0243+92-243
DaduSindh025+92-25
BadinSindh0297+92-297
ThattaSindh0298+92-298
SujawalSindh0298+92-298
JacobabadSindh0722+92-722
ShikarpurSindh0726+92-726
Kashmore / KandhkotSindh0721+92-721
GhotkiSindh0723+92-723
SangharSindh0235+92-235
UmerkotSindh0238+92-238
Mithi (Tharparkar)Sindh0232+92-232
Tando AllahyarSindh022+92-22
Tando Muhammad KhanSindh022+92-22
MatiariSindh022+92-22
Jamshoro (Kotri)Sindh022+92-22
Naushahro FerozeSindh0242+92-242
Kamber ShahdadkotSindh074+92-74
PeshawarKhyber Pakhtunkhwa091+92-91
AbbottabadKhyber Pakhtunkhwa0992+92-992
MardanKhyber Pakhtunkhwa0937+92-937
Swat (Mingora)Khyber Pakhtunkhwa0946+92-946
Dera Ismail KhanKhyber Pakhtunkhwa0966+92-966
KohatKhyber Pakhtunkhwa0922+92-922
BannuKhyber Pakhtunkhwa0928+92-928
HaripurKhyber Pakhtunkhwa0995+92-995
MansehraKhyber Pakhtunkhwa0997+92-997
SwabiKhyber Pakhtunkhwa0938+92-938
CharsaddaKhyber Pakhtunkhwa091+92-91
NowsheraKhyber Pakhtunkhwa0923+92-923
ChitralKhyber Pakhtunkhwa0943+92-943
Dir (Lower & Upper)Khyber Pakhtunkhwa0945+92-945
Malakand / BatkhelaKhyber Pakhtunkhwa0932+92-932
BunerKhyber Pakhtunkhwa0939+92-939
KarakKhyber Pakhtunkhwa0927+92-927
HanguKhyber Pakhtunkhwa0925+92-925
TankKhyber Pakhtunkhwa0963+92-963
Parachinar (Kurram)Khyber Pakhtunkhwa0926+92-926
BattagramKhyber Pakhtunkhwa0996+92-996
QuettaBalochistan081+92-81
GwadarBalochistan086+92-86
Turbat (Kech)Balochistan0852+92-852
Hub / LasbelaBalochistan0853+92-853
KhuzdarBalochistan0848+92-848
PanjgurBalochistan0855+92-855
SibiBalochistan0833+92-833
LoralaiBalochistan0824+92-824
ZhobBalochistan0822+92-822
Chaman / Qila AbdullahBalochistan0826+92-826
PishinBalochistan0826+92-826
KalatBalochistan0844+92-844
MastungBalochistan0843+92-843
NushkiBalochistan0825+92-825
Jafarabad (Dera Allah Yar)Balochistan0838+92-838
Nasirabad (Dera Murad Jamali)Balochistan0838+92-838
ZiaratBalochistan0834+92-834
Pasni / OrmaraBalochistan086+92-86
MuzaffarabadAzad Kashmir05822+92-5822
Mirpur (AJK)Azad Kashmir05827+92-5827
Rawalakot (Poonch)Azad Kashmir05824+92-5824
KotliAzad Kashmir05826+92-5826
BhimberAzad Kashmir05828+92-5828
BaghAzad Kashmir05823+92-5823
Neelum (Athmuqam)Azad Kashmir05821+92-5821
GilgitGilgit-Baltistan05811+92-5811
SkarduGilgit-Baltistan05815+92-5815
Hunza (Aliabad / Karimabad)Gilgit-Baltistan05813+92-5813
Diamer (Chilas)Gilgit-Baltistan05812+92-5812
Ghizer (Gahkuch)Gilgit-Baltistan05814+92-5814
AstoreGilgit-Baltistan05817+92-5817
Ghanche (Khaplu)Gilgit-Baltistan05816+92-5816

Can't find your city in the list? Tell us your city name and we will update the list. Contact us. You can also reach to official PTCL help center to get further details.